The 31 Nights of Halloween on FreeForm Schedule!

 

Tuesday, Oct. 1

12:30 p.m. –Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

3:00 p.m. –Monster House

5:05 p.m. –Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:45 p.m. –Disney-Pixar’s Monster’s Inc.

8:50 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

Wednesday, Oct. 2

11:30 a.m. –Scared Shrekless– Freeform Premiere

12:00 p.m. –Monster House

2:05 p.m. –R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House– Freeform Premiere

4:10 p.m. –Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

5:50 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

8:00 p.m. –The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrormarathon – Freeform Premiere

Thursday, Oct. 3

12:30 p.m. –Edward Scissorhands

2:40 p.m. –ParaNorman

4:45 p.m. –The Haunted Mansion(2003)

6:50 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

8:55 p.m. –Addams Family Values

Friday, Oct. 4

11:00 a.m. –Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins– Freeform Premiere

11:30 a.m. –Hook(1991)

2:35 p.m. –The Haunted Mansion(2003)

4:40 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

6:45 p.m. –Addams Family Values

8:50 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

Saturday, Oct. 5

7:00 a.m. –ParaNorman

9:00 a.m. –Hocus Pocus

11:10 a.m. –The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrormarathon

1:40 p.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

3:45 p.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

5:50 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

8:00 p.m. –31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest– Freeform Premiere

9:00 p.m. –Goosebumps– Freeform Premiere

11:30 p.m. –Monster House

Sunday, Oct. 6

7:00 a.m. –Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

9:30 a.m. –Monster House

11:30 a.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

1:30 p.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

3:35 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

5:45 p.m. –Goosebumps

8:15 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

10:20 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

Monday, Oct. 7

11:30 a.m. –Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:30 p.m. –31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest

1:30 p.m. –Dark Shadows(2012)

4:10 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

6:20 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

8:25 p.m. –Ghostbusters

Tuesday, Oct. 8

11:00 a.m. –The Haunted Mansion(2003)

1:00 p.m. –Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

3:00 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

5:30 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

8:00 p.m. –Iron Man

Wednesday, Oct. 9

11:00 a.m. –Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:40 p.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

2:45 p.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

4:55 p.m. –Iron Man

8:00 p.m. –The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror marathon

Thursday, Oct. 10

11:00 a.m. –Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

11:30 a.m. –R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House

1:40 p.m. –Monster House

3:45 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Nemo

6:15 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

8:25 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

10:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

Friday, Oct. 11

11:00 a.m. –Scared Shrekless

11:30 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Nemo

2:00 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

4:05 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s The Incredibles

6:45 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!

7:15 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

9:20 p.m. –Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

Saturday, Oct. 12

7:00 a.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

9:30 a.m. – Disney-Pixar’s The Incredibles

12:10 p.m. – Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

1:50 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

3:55 p.m. –Addams Family Values

Saturday Scream-a-thon!

6:00 p.m. –Scream– Freeform Premiere

8:40 p.m. –Scream 2– Freeform Premiere

11:20 p.m. –Scream 3– Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 13

7:00 a.m. –Ghostbusters II

9:35 a.m. –Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

11:10 a.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

1:15 p.m. –Addams Family Values

3:20 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Finding Dory

5:25 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

7:30 p.m. – Disney’s Moana

10:00 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

Monday, Oct. 14

11:30 a.m. –Hocus Pocus

1:40 p.m. – Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

3:45 p.m. –Matilda

5:50 p.m. –Mrs. Doubtfire

8:55 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday, Oct. 15

11:30 a.m. –Matilda

1:40 p.m. –Mrs. Doubtfire

4:45 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

6:50 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

8:55 p.m. –Addams Family Values

Wednesday, Oct. 16

11:00 a.m. –Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street(2007)

1:40 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

3:50 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

5:55 p.m. –Addams Family Values

8:00 p.m. –The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrormarathon

Thursday, Oct. 17

11:00 a.m. –ParaNorman

1:05 p.m. –The Haunted Mansion(2003)

3:10 p.m. –Disney’s 101 Dalmatians(1996) (Live Action)

5:15 p.m. –Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

6:50 p.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

8:55 p.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Friday, Oct. 18

11:00 a.m. –31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest

12:00 p.m. –National Treasure

3:00 p.m. –Scream

5:40 p.m. –Scream 2

8:20 p.m. –Scream 3

Saturday, Oct. 19

7:00 a.m. –ParaNorman

9:05 a.m. –Hocus Pocus

11:15 a.m. –The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrormarathon

4:15 p.m. –Disney’s Zootopia

6:45 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

8:55 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

11:25 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

Sunday, Oct. 20

7:00 a.m. –31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest

8:00 a.m. –Hocus Pocus

10:05 a.m. –Disney’s Zootopia

12:35 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

3:05 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

5:35 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

7:45 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

9:50 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

11:55 p.m. –Addams Family Values

Monday, Oct. 21

11:00 a.m. –Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:35 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

2:40 p.m. –Addams Family Values

4:45 p.m. –Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

6:25 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

8:30 p.m. –Goosebumps

Tuesday, Oct. 22

11:00 a.m. –Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic

12:03 p.m. –Scared Shrekless

12:35 p.m. –Monster House

2:40 p.m. –Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

4:20 p.m. –Goosebumps

6:50 p.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

8:55 p.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Wednesday, Oct. 23

11:00 a.m. –Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

1:30 p.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

3:30 p.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

5:30 p.m. –Disney’sMoana

8:00 p.m. –The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horrormarathon

Thursday, Oct. 24

11:00 a.m. –Matilda

1:10 p.m. –Disney’s Moana

3:40 p.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

6:15 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

8:50 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

Friday, Oct. 25

11:00 a.m. –Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

11:32 a.m. –Ghostbusters(1984)

2:05 p.m. –Ghostbusters II

4:40 p.m. –The Haunted Mansion(2003)

6:45 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

8:55 p.m. –Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

Saturday, Oct. 26

7:00 a.m. –Monster House

9:10 a.m. –Hocus Pocus

11:20 a.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

1:25 p.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

3:30 p.m. –Disney-Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.

5:35 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

7:40 p.m. –Addams Family Values

9:45 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

11:50 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

Sunday, Oct. 27

7:00 a.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

9:00 a.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

11:05 a.m. –Hocus Pocus

1:15 p.m. –Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

2:55 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

5:00 p.m. –Addams Family Values

7:05 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

9:10 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

11:20 p.m. –Dark Shadows(2012)

Monday, Oct. 28

7:00 a.m. –Dark Shadows(2012)

11:30 a.m. –The Haunted Mansion(2003)

1:30 p.m. –Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas

3:10 p.m. –Scream

5:40 p.m. –Scream 2

8:20 p.m. –Scream 3

Tuesday, Oct. 29

7:30 a.m. – “The Haunted Mansion”(2003)

11:00 a.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

12:35 p.m. – “Scooby-Doo” (2002)

2:40 p.m. – “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed”

4:45 p.m. – “The Addams Family” (1991)

6:50 p.m. – “Addams Family Values”

8:55 p.m. – “Hotel Transylvania”

Wednesday, Oct. 30

7:30 a.m. –Scooby-Doo(2002)

11:00 a.m. –Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

12:30 p.m. –Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

2:35 p.m. –The Addams Family(1991)

4:40 p.m. –Addams Family Values

6:45 p.m. –Hotel Transylvania

8:50 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

Thursday, Oct. 31 –Hocus PocusMarathon!

11:30 a.m. –31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest

12:30 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

2:35 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

4:40 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

6:45 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

8:50 p.m. –Hocus Pocus

Madison

Madison

Want to know more about Madison? Read more

title

Content Goes Here